USDEBATE Archives

March 2011

USDEBATE@LIST.UVM.EDU

Options: Use Monospaced Font
Show Text Part by Default
Show All Mail Headers

Message: [<< First] [< Prev] [Next >] [Last >>]
Topic: [<< First] [< Prev] [Next >] [Last >>]
Author: [<< First] [< Prev] [Next >] [Last >>]

Print Reply
Subject:
From:
Alfred C Snider <[log in to unmask]>
Reply To:
USA Debating in the WUDC Format <[log in to unmask]>
Date:
Wed, 9 Mar 2011 19:21:34 -0500
Content-Type:
multipart/mixed
Parts/Attachments:
Try this. See attached.

Tuna

On 3/9/11 6:19 PM, BROWN_NATE wrote:
> Tuna --
>
> My college, Santa Monica College, is now requiring a W-9 for tournament registration fees. They won't cut me a check to pay for USU without it. They can the Univ. of Vermont has a signatory who can fill it out and fax it to us. Can you please help with this? In the five years I have been paying for tournaments, they have never asked for a W-9.
>
> If you can get your signatory to get this done, it can be faxed to SMC at 310.434.4216, ATTN: Samya.
>
> Please let me know if this is not something you can help with.
>
> Nate Brown
> Professor, Communication Department
> Santa Monica College
>
>
> ________________________________
>
> From: USA Debating in the WUDC Format on behalf of Alfred C Snider
> Sent: Fri 3/4/11 8:55 AM
> To: [log in to unmask]
> Subject: USU entry and judge update 5 March 2011
>
>
>
> 27 days to go.
>
>
>
> http://debate.uvm.edu/debateblog/usu2011/Welcome.html
>
>
>
> The entries to USU 2011 have now stabilized. Every team who registered has now confirmed with names or else confirmed and promised names soon.
>
>
>
>
>
> The tournament organizers are close to adding additional classrooms to the list so that the cap can be moved above 200, perhaps to 220. However, Chief Adjudicator Stephen Boyle and Convener Alfred Snider would like to be assured of 55 good chairs before doing that so that every student can have an experienced judge in every round that might determine whether they break. Thus, the judge recruitment drive continues. There have been some excellent additions to the judge pool you might see on the list below, but we will be publicizing our judge additions later in a special news bulletin.
>
>
>
>
>
> Some teams have dropped, many have been added. The idea is that if people are going to drop we want them to do so now so that other people can make travel plans for the tournament as soon as possible. Most of the distant teams on the waiting list are now in the tournament, and the "teams beyond six" list has local schools who have flexibility.
>
>
>
>
>
> Here is what we currently have:
>
>
> Please let us know of any errors.
>
>
> Let us know if you would like to come as a judge and we can consider partial subsidy for you.
>
>
> Check out the competition.
>
>
>
>
>
> International entries have been impressive. We now have teams and judges from the following: Australia, Cameroon, Canada, China, England, Ireland, Jamaica, Morocco, Netherlands, Philippines, Scotland, Serbia, Singapore, South Africa, Thailand and Venezuela.
>
>
>
>
>
> Here are the currently registered teams:
>
>
>
>
>
> USU 2011 ENTRIES - 200 teams, schools on waiting list, extra teams on waiting list
>
>
>
>
>
> 1.Adelphi KF Elina Kats&  Colleen Fasone
>
>
> 2.Adelphi ZK Cristobal Zarco&  Yevgeniy Kvashnin
>
>
> 3.Alaska FP Brett Frazer&  Amy Parent
>
>
> 4.Alaska SC Amie Stanley&  Sarah Carpenter
>
>
> 5.Alaska HC Colin Haughey&  Drew Carson
>
>
> 6.Alaska BC Nick Byrne&  Wiley Cason
>
>
> 7.Alaska WJ Kelsey Waldorf&  Zac Johnson
>
>
> 8.Alaska HB Catherine Helle&  Brittany Bennett
>
>
> 9.Alberta PP Kristen Pue&  Aidan Paul
>
>
> 10.Andres Bello Chile
>
>
> 11.Bard GS Radley Glasser&  Hilary Scheibert
>
>
> 12.Bard AK Armaan Alkazi&  Irina Kalinka
>
>
> 13.Bard GL Lee Gensler&  Abby Laport
>
>
> 14.Bard MG Rory Mondschein&  Johnny Graham
>
>
> 15.Bates FD Kate Fetrow&  Eric Devaux
>
>
> 16.Bates SW Ben Smith&  Andrew
>
>
> 17.Bates EM Colin Etnire&  Ian Mahmud
>
>
> 18.Bates KM Joseph Kibe&  Qasim Mahmood
>
>
> 19.Bates Cat Djang&  Virginia Flatow
>
>
> 20.Belgrade A
>
>
> 21.Belgrade B
>
>
> 22.Brock LC Kyle Luebke&  Nigel Cones
>
>
> 23.California Davis MG Colin Murphy&  Justin Goss
>
>
> 24.Calgary LM Jon Lo&  Christopher McMillan
>
>
> 25.Cape Cod HB  Jacelyn Howlett and Michael Bertram
>
>
> 26.Cape Cod JM Will Jones&  Maureen McCallugh
>
>
> 27.Cape Cod TT Laura Thorup&  Jason Tobin
>
>
> 28.Cape Cod DG Jeremy Denton&  Dan Goildberg
>
>
> 29.Cape Cod WR Naomi Wiley&  Miriam Riad
>
>
> 30.Cape Cod EE Todd Ellis&  Sam Eames
>
>
> 31.CarletonCM Simon Cameron and Romeo Maione
>
>
> 32.Central de Venezuela A
>
>
> 33.Central de Venezuela B
>
>
> 34.China DY Dong Yubing&  Ye Jianjian
>
>
> 35.China HL Hong Xuyue&  Liu Haiping
>
>
> 36.China LZ Li Xiang&  Zhang Yiming
>
>
> 37.China SC She Haijing&  Chen Yijun
>
>
> 38.Claremont CB Joseph Clifton&  Jesse Katz Blumenthal
>
>
> 39.Claremont SW Will Savage&  Matt Wolfson
>
>
> 40.Claremont HL Adriane Holter&  Ellen Lebow
>
>
> 41.Claremont ER Cory Evans&  Nick Rosa
>
>
> 42.Claremont BI Ryan Boone&  Patricia Ingrassia
>
>
> 43.Claremont MT Ellie Merle&  Tena Thau
>
>
> 44.Colgate SS Austin Schwartyz&  Travis Steele
>
>
> 45.Colgate BC Margaret Brower&  Michael Cohen
>
>
> 46.Colgate LT Lucas Luttman&  Austin Thoma
>
>
> 47.Colgate ED Andrew Eldredge&  Noah Goldburg
>
>
> 48.Colgate SG Devankit Sahoo&  Srikar Gullapalli
>
>
> 49.Colgate MS Curtis Mahoney&  Takreem Siddiqui
>
>
> 50.Comunidad de Debate Venezuela TG Monica Tisminesky&  Jesus Gorrin
>
>
> 51.Comunidad de Debate Venezuela MR Salvador Miguel&
>
>
> Roddy Rodriguez
>
>
> 52.Cornell SZ Irene Shao&  Emily Zhang
>
>
> 53.Cornell BY Alex Bores&  Ryan Yeh
>
>
> 54.Cornell SB Leah Salgado&  Danny Blackman
>
>
> 55.Cornell RS Srinath Reddy&  Kirat Singh
>
>
> 56.Cornell Jed Fantastico&  Morris Choi
>
>
> 57.Cornell NS Darius Nicknamfard&  David Skorton
>
>
> 58.Dawson/McGill A
>
>
> 59.DePauw AW Avery Archer&  Christine Walker
>
>
> 60.DePauw KM James Kirtkpatrick&  Kevin Milne
>
>
> 61.DePauw HM Tyler Hess&  Robert McMurray
>
>
> 62.DeShang Cameroon BY Marius Binyou-Bi-Homb&  Frank Yankam Lemdjo
>
>
> 63.Duke BL Matt Byrne&  Sam Lachman
>
>
> 64.Duke WW Evan Williams and Deborah Wei
>
>
> 65.Edinburgh OB Sebastian Osborne&  Paul Brown
>
>
> 66.Fordham MM Peter Morrissey&  Caitlin McElroy
>
>
> 67.Fordham HK Gareth Horell&  Robert Klapp
>
>
> 68.Fordham KB Chris Kennedy&  John Bundock
>
>
> 69.George Fox SB Jennifer Salame&  Heather Brown
>
>
> 70.George Fox KE Stephen Kenyon&  Brice Ezell
>
>
> 71.Grove City HP Dan Hanson&  Alex Pepper
>
>
> 72.Grove City GB Kirby Gowen&  Dayne Batten
>
>
> 73.Hart House A
>
>
> 74.Hart House B
>
>
> 75.Hart House C
>
>
> 76.Hart House D
>
>
> 77.Harvard BE Jo Box&  Cormac Early
>
>
> 78.Harvard GJ Tom Gole&  Usman Javaid
>
>
> 79.Harvard KL Coulter King&  Alex Loomis
>
>
> 80.Harvard BC Erica Brandt&  Julia Clark
>
>
> 81.Hawaii DG Kyle Dahlin&  Christian Gilbert
>
>
> 82.Hawaii HS Daniel Hugo&  Eliot St. John
>
>
> 83.Hawaii MD Jay-me Morita&  Keoni Davey
>
>
> 84.Hawaii Pacific CS Cody Corcelius&  Esther Smith
>
>
> 85.Hawaii Pacific LC Tim Lussier&  Cassie Chang
>
>
> 86.Hawaii Pacific UJ Craig Ursuy&  Megan Jensen
>
>
> 87.Humboldt State HV Ezra Hayman&  Emily Van Gepen
>
>
> 88.Humboldt State MB Aurora Maddocks&  Sean Burns
>
>
> 89.HWS KM Buzz Klinger&  Dan Maguire
>
>
> 90.HWS SC Amil Shah&  Ted Cheng
>
>
> 91.HWS WA Andy Wynkoop&  Amira Abdulkadir
>
>
> 92.HWS GM John Goldman&  Marjorie Mitchell
>
>
> 93.HWS HG Melissa Hosek&  Yuqi Ge
>
>
> 94.ILCS Morocco Tilla&  Sahar
>
>
> 95.Kings OP Burk Ohbayashi&  Josiah Peterson
>
>
> 96.Kings CC Jeremy Cerone&  Mathias Clock
>
>
> 97.Kings DL Greg Dubois&  Joshua Linder
>
>
> 98.Kings HB Hannah Herman&  Trevor Blake
>
>
> 99.Kings CT Joshua Craddock&  Samuel Tran
>
>
> 100.Kings Noah Heinz&  TBA
>
>
> 101.La Verne MT Ryan Mansell&  Corey Teter
>
>
> 102.La Verne ZF Aaron Zamora&  Sam French
>
>
> 103.La Verne MR Nick Mcgrail&  Isaac Ramirez
>
>
> 104.La Verne PP John Patrick&  Bryan Pride
>
>
> 105.La Verne JC Ava Johanvash&  Aaron Colby
>
>
> 106.Louisiana Tech SG Sarah Sanderlin&  Jake Guin
>
>
> 107.Louisiana Tech DB Patrick Dickson&  Kelly Belton
>
>
> 108.Loyola Marymount CK Robert Cashen&  James Kilcup
>
>
> 109.Loyola Marymount PR Courtney Pickard&  Emily Ravenscroft
>
>
> 110.Loyola Marymount MR James Mollison&  Jack Ewing
>
>
> 111.Manila A
>
>
> 112.Marianapolis GF Jordan Gentile&  Paula Furfaro
>
>
> 113.Marianapolis BC Jacques Benchetrit&  Jonah Cohen
>
>
> 114.Marianapolis JP Charles Jo&  Mark Perlman
>
>
> 115.Marianapolis LA Niamah Leonard&  Nichael Abramson
>
>
> 116.Michigan Flint FW Brian Farnham&  Mike Wilson
>
>
> 117.Michigan Flint JR Katie Juno&  Jessica Rakoqicz
>
>
> 118.National University of Singapore TC Alvin Tan&  Kelvin Chong
>
>
> 119.New South Wales A
>
>
> 120.Ohio Wesleyan SM Rebekah Smith&  Adithya Manohar
>
>
> 121.Ohio Wesleyan CO Eric Charette&  Morgan O'Rourke
>
>
> 122.Ohio Wesleyan DO Yavor Danailov&  Hank Owings
>
>
> 123.Ohio Wesleyan LR Oore Ladipo&  Umarbeck Rabbimov
>
>
> 124.Osgoode A
>
>
> 125.Osgoode B
>
>
> 126.Oxford A
>
>
> 127.Patrick Henry AW Cordell Asbenson&  Josiah Weekley
>
>
> 128.Patrick Henry CC Sarah Chafee&  Kira Clark
>
>
> 129.Patrick Henry EM John Ehrett&  Blake Meadows
>
>
> 130.Patrick Henry ER Zachary Enos&  Ian Reid
>
>
> 131.Patrick Henry GW Joanna Griffith&  Micah Walters
>
>
> 132.Patrick Henry LS Andrew Lonon&  Olivia Snow
>
>
> 133.Pennsylvaina NG Agnes Nam&  Rohan Grey
>
>
> 134.Pennsylvania PW Rebecca Platoff&  Celine Wee
>
>
> 135.Portland State BB Aaron Backer&  Lindsey Bing
>
>
> 136.Portland State EP Seth Evans&  Aaron Powell
>
>
> 137.Portland State MS Rett Mutchler&  Stephanie Stanley
>
>
> 138.Portland State HK Dana Hawthorne&  Stephanie Karp
>
>
> 139.Portland State ST Molly Shove&  Steve Taylor
>
>
> 140.Portland State CG Betsy Crombie&  Jacob Gran
>
>
> 141.Princeton AL Daniel Lewis&  Matt Arons
>
>
> 142.Princeton B
>
>
> 143.Princeton C
>
>
> 144.Queen's University EW Kaya Ellis&  WuDi Wu
>
>
> 145.Queen's University GH William Gibson&  Shaughnessy Hawkins
>
>
> 146.Regis BD Kaleb Brooks&  Jon Denzier
>
>
> 147.Regis SH Dexter Schiller&  Scott Hauck
>
>
> 148.Rochester ZC Yayi Zhang&  Wendy Cheng
>
>
> 149.Rochester WL Zheng Wang&  Anasiacia Li
>
>
> 150.Rochester PD Zachary Polomo&  Nina Datlof
>
>
> 151.Rochester Lu Liu&  Gabe Schneider
>
>
> 152.Rochester Inst of Technology RC Pat Ryan&  Michael Callahan
>
>
> 153.Rochester Inst of Technology SS Ben Schmidt&  Eric Salinger
>
>
> 154.Santa Monica College MA Morgan McLaughlin&  Dominic Ameneyro
>
>
> 155.Santa Monica College AR Sonya Allahyar&  Jon Rogers
>
>
> 156.Santa Monica College AK Gabriel Avila&  Tiffany Kim
>
>
> 157.Seattle SW Sophia Sanders&  Benn Watts
>
>
> 158.Seattle KP Michael Kaemingk&  Chase Parker
>
>
> 159.Seattle Logan McDonald&  Brock Parker
>
>
> 160.St. John's CM Kamya Chandra&  Nipun Mahajan
>
>
> 161.St. John's FP George Fitzpatrickl&  Korey Pace
>
>
> 162.St. John's BK Timm Barr&  Nelson Kezoh
>
>
> 163.Stanford SJ Prakash Sanker&  Tim Jausovec
>
>
> 164.Stanford RD David Ryan&  Keshav Dimri
>
>
> 165.Stanford KR Do Kwon&  Lilian Rogers
>
>
> 166.St. Andrews A
>
>
> 167.Swarthmore DJ Linnet Davis-Steinmetz&  Lucas Janes
>
>
> 168.Swarthmore FP Carlo Felizardo&  Rich Peck
>
>
> 169.Swarthmore KM Jenny Koch&  David Mok-Lamme
>
>
> 170.Swarthmore RH Adam Rosenberg&  David Hill
>
>
> 171.Technology Jamaica A
>
>
> 172.Technology Jamaica B
>
>
> 173.Texas State BD Luis Baez&  Laura Driver
>
>
> 174.Texas State HS Ryan Herrera&  Shana Schultz
>
>
> 175.Texas State HK Alec Hartmann&  Tyrel Krohn
>
>
> 176.Tshwane University of Technology MM Shawn Malatjie&  Baldwin Mogoba
>
>
> 177.UCLA A
>
>
> 178.UCLA B
>
>
> 179.University College Dublin, Law Society Dearbhia O'Gorman&  Dearbhail O'Crowley
>
>
> 180.USAF EW David Eng&  Jeff Williams
>
>
> 181.USAF CL Karen Chinnery&  Ruben Luoma-Overstreet
>
>
> 182.USAF SR Kenneth Schuemann&  Everette Richardson
>
>
> 183.USAF SY Marc Stanley&  Roman Young
>
>
> 184.USC Law QM Qing Shu and Mingzi Ouyang
>
>
> 185.Vermont AF Sarah Anders&  Rachel Fabian
>
>
> 186.Vermont GL Paul Gross&  Isaac Loeb
>
>
> 187.Vermont SB Jessica Bullock&  John Sadek
>
>
> 188.Vermont DA Tom Dionesotes&  Drew Adamczyk
>
>
> 189.Vermont RS Wendell Rogers&  Sarina Selleck
>
>
> 190.Vermont F
>
>
> 191.Willamette BR Samantha Briggs&  Tejeswara Reddy
>
>
> 192.Willamette MM Anthony Mauck&  Megan Manion
>
>
> 193.Willamette CM Lindsay Cason&  Edward McGlone
>
>
> 194.Yale BE Nate Blevins&  Naz El-Khatib
>
>
> 195.Yale CK Nick Cugini&  Ben Kornfield
>
>
> 196.Yale CP Andrew Connery&  Meredith Potter
>
>
> 197.Yale Max Dovala&  Kate Falkenstein
>
>
> 198.Yale HW Aaron Hakim&  Seseni Woldemariam
>
>
> 199.Yale SW EB Saldana&  Sam Ward
>
>
>
>
>
> JUDGES
>
>
>      1.Adelphi Martin Haas
>
>
> 2.Adelphi John Miller
>
>
> 3.Alaska Steve Johnson*
>
>
> 4.Alaska Shawn Briscoe*
>
>
> 5.Andres Bello Chile Felipe Ibarra*
>
>
> 6.Bard Jennifer Rankin
>
>
> 7.Bard Ian Busher
>
>
> 8.Bard Diandra Kalish
>
>
> 9.Bates Jan Hovden*
>
>
> 10.Brock Steven Nicholls
>
>
> 11.Brock Bryan Levesque
>
>
> 12.Cape Cod Lisa Boragine*
>
>
> 13.Cape Cod Matt Vazquez
>
>
> 14.Cape Cod Jerrica O'Donoghue
>
>
> 15.Cape Cod Tesiah Coleman
>
>
> 16.Cape Cod Keeley Clancy
>
>
> 17.Carleton 1
>
>
> 18.China Zheng Bo*
>
>
> 19.China 2
>
>
> 20.China 3
>
>
> 21.Claremont Maggie Hildebrand*
>
>
> 22.Claremont Holly Poole*
>
>
> 23.Claremont Clair Wilson
>
>
> 24.Claremont Anna Joseph
>
>
> 25.Colgate Steve West*
>
>
> 26.Colgate Javed Narejo
>
>
> 27.Colgate Dan Li
>
>
> 28.Colgate Ross Provalo
>
>
> 29.Colgate Abrar Faiaz
>
>
> 30.Cornell Sam Nelson*
>
>
> 31.Cornell Colman Stiteler*
>
>
> 32.Cornell Adam Garen
>
>
> 33.Cornell Chris Langone*
>
>
> 34.Cornell Mike Maffie
>
>
> 35.DePauw Geoff Klinger*
>
>
> 36.Duke Erin Sweeney
>
>
> 37.Fordham 1
>
>
> 38.George Fox 1 Abigail Rine
>
>
> 39.Grove City Steven Jones*
>
>
> 40.Grove City 2 Jason Edwards
>
>
> 41.Harvard 1 Wes Hopkin*
>
>
> 42.Harvard 2 E. J. Harris
>
>
> 43.Hawaii Rob Boller
>
>
> 44.Hawaii Pacific Rose Helens-Hart*
>
>
> 45.Humboldt State Gregory Young*
>
>
> 46.HWS Eric Barnes*
>
>
> 47.HWS Lynn Hu
>
>
> 48.HWS Jay Gramolini
>
>
> 49.ILCS 1
>
>
> 50.Kings Katue Teubl*
>
>
> 51.Kings Pam Dodge*
>
>
> 52.Kings Tessa Carter
>
>
> 53.Kings Stephanie Brewster
>
>
> 54.La Verne Josh Martin*
>
>
> 55.La Verne Rob Ruiz*
>
>
> 56.La Verne 3
>
>
> 57. La Verne 4
>
>
> 58.Louisiana Tech 1 Shane Puckett
>
>
> 59.Loyola Marymount Courtney Pinkard*
>
>
> 60.Loyola Marymount George Briggs
>
>
> 61.Marianapolis Kiara Kaminski
>
>
> 62.Marianapolis Sophia Ir
>
>
> 63.Marianopolis Weston Clarke
>
>
> 64.Michigan Flint Marcus Paroske*
>
>
> 65.Ohio Wesleyan Azfar Wattoo
>
>
> 66.Ohio Wesleyan Kate Lewis-Lakin
>
>
> 67.Ohio Wesleyan John Bienick
>
>
> 68.Osgoode Canada 1
>
>
> 69.Patrick Henry James Tallmon
>
>
> 70.Patrick Henry Robert Snow*
>
>
> 71.Patrick Henry Tim Snyder
>
>
> 72.Patrick Henry Noah Oberlander
>
>
> 73.Pennsylvania 1
>
>
> 74.Portland State Kelly Welch*
>
>
> 75.Portland State  Shayna O'Dea
>
>
> 76.Portland State Katie Slayden
>
>
> 77.Queen's 1
>
>
> 78.Regis Robert Margesson*
>
>
> 79.Rochester Inst of Technology John Angelis
>
>
> 80.Rochester Alia Bellwood*
>
>
> 81.Rochester Buddy Khan*
>
>
> 82.Rochester Cody Monday
>
>
> 83.Santa Monica Michael Aguilar*
>
>
> 84.Seattle Chris Richter
>
>
> 85.St. John's Steve Llano*
>
>
> 86.St. John's Jamie Wright*
>
>
> 87.Stanford Karen Shen
>
>
> 88.Swarthmore HIRED
>
>
> 89.Swarthmore HIRED
>
>
> 90.Technology Jamaica 1
>
>
> 91.Texas State Jeremy Hutchins*
>
>
> 92.Texas State hired 1/2
>
>
> 93.Tshwane Rose Mongatane
>
>
> 94.Tshwane Maatisa Selepe
>
>
> 95.UCLA 1
>
>
> 96.USAF Gina Iberri-Shea*
>
>
> 97.USAF Brandon Paquette
>
>
> 98.USU Mary Nugent UK*
>
>
> 99.USU Sharmila Parmanand Phil*
>
>
> 100.USU Adam Greenstein*
>
>
> 101.USU Sunish Mitra*
>
>
> 102.USU Gavin Ilsley UK*
>
>
> 103.USU Leela Koenig Neth*
>
>
> 104.USU Bojana Skrt Slo*
>
>
> 105.USU Ikey Gialapsos Alaska*
>
>
> 106.USU Michaela Hernandez Alaska*
>
>
> 107.USU Eoin Kilkenny UCD*
>
>
> 108.USU Ciaran Lawlor Ireland*
>
>
> 109.USU Simone van Elk Neth*
>
>
> 110.USU Thepparith Senamngern Thailand*
>
>
> 111.USU Jeff Cedarfield
>
>
> 112.USU Monica Ferris Hart House*
>
>
> 113.Vermont Stephen Boyle*
>
>
> 114.Vermont Allison Hamlin*
>
>
> 115.Vermont Sam Natale*
>
>
> 116.Vermont Sam Ricker*
>
>
> 117.Vermont Edwin Owusu
>
>
> 118.Vermont Lucas Caress*
>
>
> 119.Vermont David Register*
>
>
> 120.Vermont Mandy Frank*
>
>
> 121.Vermont Alex Thibault
>
>
> 122.Willamette Danielle Stevens
>
>
> 123.Willamette Marta Tarantsey
>
>
> 124.Willamette Una Kimikeo-Goes (3)
>
>
> 125.Willamette Robert Trapp (3)
>
>
>
>
>
> WAITING LIST
>
>
> 1.Universidad Andres Bello Chile - 1 team, 1 judge
>
>
> 2.Team Thailand - 1 team 1 judge
>
>
> 3.Willamette Alex Lantz and Derek Hanson
>
>
> 4.Duke University - 1 team Jing Song and Roshan Sadanani
>
>
> 5.Wilfrid Laurier -  1 team
>
>
> 6.Vermont
>
>
> 7.Cornell
>
>
> 8.Claremont 1
>
>
> 9.
>
>
>
>
>
> WAITING LIST TEAMS BEYOND SIX
>
>
> 1.Vermont
>
>
> 2.Vermont
>
>
> 3.Vermont
>
>
> 4.Vermont
>
>
> 5.Vermont
>
>
> 6.Claremont 2
>
>
> 7.Cornell
>
>
> 8.Cornell
>
>
> 9.Cornell
>
>
> 10.Cornell
>
>
> 11.Cornell
>
>
> 12.Cornell
>
>
> 13.Cornell
>
>
> 14.Cornell
>
>
> 15.Cornell
>
>
> 16.Cornell
>
>
> 17.Cornell
>
>
> 18.Cornell
>
>
> 19.Cornell
>
>
> 20.Cornell
>
>
> 21.Cornell
>
>
> 22.Colgate
>
>
> 23.Patrick Henry
>
>
> 24.Patrick Henry
>
>
> 25.Kings
>
>

-- 
Alfred C. Snider aka Tuna
Edwin Lawrence Professor of Forensics, University of Vermont
Huber House, 475 Main Street, UVM, Burlington, VT 05405 USA
Lawrence Debate Union http://debate.uvm.edu/debateblog/LDU/
Global Debate Blog http://globaldebateblog.blogspot.com
Debate Central http://debate.uvm.edu; http://edebating.com
802-656-0097 office; 802-238-8345 mobile;802-656-4275 fax



ATOM RSS1 RSS2