Print

Print


I have searched and searched for an answer to this question with no results- "possible facelift candidate that has an existing perialar crescentic advancement flap on the face.  Are they a good or poor candidate for rhytidectomy (facelift procedure)" Any suggestions would be appreciated.  Cam

Camillia A. Gentry, MLS
Medical Librarian
Via Christi Hospitals Wichita, Inc.

Via Christi Library
929 N. St. Francis
Wichita, KS 67214

PH: 316-268-6799
FX: 316-268-8694
[log in to unmask]<mailto:[log in to unmask]>






CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE:
This email message and any accompanying data or files is confidential and may contain privileged information intended only for the named recipient(s). If you are not the intended recipient(s), you are hereby notified that the dissemination, distribution, and or copying of this message is strictly prohibited. If you receive this message in error, or are not the named recipient(s), please notify the sender at the email address above, delete this email from your computer, and destroy any copies in any form immediately. Receipt by anyone other than the named recipient(s) is not a waiver of any attorney-client, work product, or other applicable privilege.